Shibui, Japan Page

Other names: 渋井

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.8818 Longitude 139.5373 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 54N Long (DMS) 139° 32' 14E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 469250

Weather Charts


Shibui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakamaru (0.4 nm)
Taki (0.5 nm)
Nagamiya (0.5 nm)
Furuichiba (0.6 nm)
Uenohara (0.7 nm)
Shimokugedo (0.4 nm) Kamite (0.5 nm)
Fukuoka (0.5 nm)
Kanekokaido (0.7 nm)
Nakafukuoka (0.3 nm)
Yata (0.5 nm)
Nakanoshima (0.5 nm)
Fukuoka-shinden (0.5 nm)
Naka (0.6 nm)
Suigu (0.6 nm)
Ikegami (0.6 nm)
Tsukiji (0.6 nm)
Motoshinden (0.7 nm)
Matsuyama (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 5 nm N 353
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 6 nm W 248
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 12 nm S 182 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 15 nm S 145
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 23 nm S 149 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Toho College of Music
1.4 nm SW Fujimino Station
1.4 nm SW Kamifukuoka, Saitama
1.3 nm W Kami-Fukuoka Station
1.6 nm NW Minami-Furuya Station
1.7 nm N Iruma River
2.2 nm S Tsuruse Station
2.1 nm SW Ōi, Saitama
2.0 nm W Shingashi Station
2.5 nm NE Sashiōgi Station
2.7 nm S Mizuhodai Station
2.9 nm N Kawagoe Athletic Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:31 2016