Shibuki, Japan Page

Other names: 渋木

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.2857 Longitude 130.1631 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 33° 17' 9N Long (DMS) 130° 9' 47E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41290

Weather Charts


Shibuki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibuki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibuki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kogayama (0.6 nm)
Mutabe (1.9 nm)
Minamitakumachi-shimotaku (1.9 nm)
Matsuba (0.9 nm)
Ogimachi-haruke (1.4 nm)
Ogimachi-kurihara (0.6 nm)
Debun (0.7 nm)
Ogimachi-hatakeda (1.3 nm)
Ogimachi-funada (1.5 nm)
Ogimachi (1.8 nm)
Ushizucho-katsu (2.0 nm)
Hasama (1.0 nm)
Shimomigiwara (1.0 nm)
Higashitakumachi-noso (1.6 nm)
Ogimachi-ikenoue (1.5 nm)
Tanishimo (1.9 nm)
Ushinoo (2.1 nm)
Uranoso (2.2 nm)
Sasabaru (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 10 nm S 139 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 12 nm E 79
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 23 nm N 38 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 25 nm S 209 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 33 nm N 325 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Saga Prefecture
1.0 nm W Higashi-Taku Station
1.2 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
1.4 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
1.7 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Saga)
1.8 nm E Ogi Station
2.6 nm W Naka-Taku Station
3.0 nm SE Ushizu Station
2.7 nm W Taku High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:57 2016