Kogayama, Japan Page

Other names: 古賀山

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.2809 Longitude 130.1515 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 33° 16' 51N Long (DMS) 130° 9' 5E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42117

Weather Charts


Kogayama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kogayama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kogayama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mutabe (1.2 nm)
Minamitakumachi-shimotaku (1.2 nm)
Kitatakumachi-takubaru (1.6 nm)
Minamitakumachi-nagao (1.8 nm)
Matsuba (1.5 nm)
Ogimachi-haruke (1.8 nm)
Shibuki (0.6 nm)
Ogimachi-kurihara (1.2 nm)
Debun (1.3 nm)
Shimomigiwara (1.3 nm)
Ogimachi-ikenoue (1.8 nm)
Ogimachi-hatakeda (2.0 nm)
Hasama (0.5 nm)
Tanishimo (1.3 nm)
Higashitakumachi-noso (1.5 nm)
Sasabaru (1.7 nm)
Ono (1.9 nm)
Hanamatsuri (2.2 nm)
Uranoso (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 10 nm S 136 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 13 nm E 78
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 23 nm N 39 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 24 nm S 208 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 33 nm N 327 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Higashi-Taku Station
0.8 nm E Saga Prefecture
1.8 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
2.1 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
2.0 nm W Naka-Taku Station
2.1 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Saga)
2.2 nm W Taku High School
2.4 nm E Ogi Station
2.8 nm W Taku Station
3.0 nm SW Taku Seibyō


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:40 2016