Mutabe, Japan Page

Other names: 牟田辺

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.2673 Longitude 130.1334 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 33° 16' 2N Long (DMS) 130° 8' 0E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39997

Weather Charts


Mutabe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mutabe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mutabe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minamitakumachi-nagao (0.8 nm)
Kawara-kawachi (0.9 nm)
Shimozuru (1.5 nm)
Amagase (1.6 nm)
Minamitakumachi-shimotaku (0.3 nm)
Kitatakumachi-takubaru (1.6 nm)
Hasama (0.9 nm)
Kogayama (1.2 nm)
Shibuki (1.9 nm)
Higashitakumachi-noso (1.8 nm)
Tanishimo (0.5 nm)
Sasabaru (0.9 nm)
Ono (1.1 nm)
Inoue (1.4 nm)
Shiraki (1.6 nm)
Nishiyama (1.6 nm)
Hanamatsuri (1.7 nm)
Hirayamamachi (2.0 nm)
Yamaguchi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 11 nm E 129 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 14 nm E 76
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 23 nm S 207 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 24 nm N 39 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 33 nm N 329 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Higashi-Taku Station
1.4 nm NW Naka-Taku Station
1.9 nm NW Taku High School
1.8 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
1.8 nm W Taku Seibyō
1.9 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
1.9 nm NE Saga Prefecture
2.2 nm NW Taku Station
2.3 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Saga)
2.8 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Saga)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:04 2016