Ochicho-yokomakura, Japan Page

Other names: 相知町横枕,Ōchichō-yokomakura

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.3478 Longitude 130.0276 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 52N Long (DMS) 130° 1' 39E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4791

Weather Charts


Ochicho-yokomakura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ochicho-yokomakura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ochicho-yokomakura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Midoriyama (0.4 nm)
Ochicho-ochi (1.0 nm)
Sugino (1.7 nm)
Ochicho-mutabe (2.1 nm)
Ochicho-sari (2.1 nm)
Ochicho-senzoku (0.3 nm)
Ochicho-ikisa (0.9 nm)
Ochicho-kuroiwa (1.8 nm)
Ochicho-ono (2.5 nm)
Okicho-yuya (0.7 nm)
Ochicho-tagashira (1.0 nm)
Kyuragimachi-Kyuragi (2.3 nm)
Ochicho-nagaheta (0.5 nm)
Ochicho-hirayamashimo (1.3 nm)
Ochicho-chogiri (1.5 nm)
Ochicho-hirayamakami (2.4 nm)
Kyuragimachi-namise (2.4 nm)
Okawacho-yamaguchi (2.7 nm)
Okawacho-tatsugawa (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 18 nm E 130 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 19 nm E 93
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 26 nm S 192 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 26 nm N 333 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 25 nm E 55 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Ōchi Station
0.5 nm SW Ōchi, Saga
1.2 nm SE Iwaya Station (Saga)
1.3 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
1.4 nm W Hizen-Kubo Station
1.9 nm W Nishi-Ōchi Station
2.1 nm NW Honmutabe Station
2.2 nm SE Kyūragi Station
2.4 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
2.5 nm W Sari Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:56 2016