Ochicho-hirayamakami, Japan Page

Other names: Ōchichō-hirayamakami,相知町平山上

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.3093 Longitude 130.0177 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 18' 33N Long (DMS) 130° 1' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4975

Weather Charts


Ochicho-hirayamakami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ochicho-hirayamakami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ochicho-hirayamakami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okawacho-yamaguchi (0.9 nm)
Okawacho-tatsugawa (1.1 nm)
Tsutsue (1.5 nm)
Toishigawa (1.8 nm)
Ideguchi (1.9 nm)
Ochicho-hirayamashimo (1.4 nm)
Ochicho-nagaheta (2.0 nm)
Midoriyama (2.1 nm)
Ochicho-tagashira (2.1 nm)
Okicho-yuya (2.2 nm)
Ochicho-ochi (2.3 nm)
Ochicho-yokomakura (2.4 nm)
Ochicho-sari (2.4 nm)
Ochicho-chogiri (1.5 nm)
Kyuragimachi-namise (1.7 nm)
Kyuragimachi-setokoba (1.9 nm)
Okawacho-higashitashiro (1.5 nm)
Sugamuta (2.4 nm)
Nagano (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 17 nm E 123 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 19 nm E 87
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 24 nm S 192 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 28 nm N 336 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 27 nm E 52 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
1.6 nm NE Iwaya Station (Saga)
2.0 nm N Ōchi, Saga
2.3 nm N Ōchi Station
2.0 nm W Ōkawano Station
2.3 nm E Kyūragi Station
2.4 nm W Komanaki Station
2.7 nm NW Nishi-Ōchi Station
2.4 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
2.6 nm NW Sari Station
2.5 nm W Hizen-Nagano Station
2.9 nm N Hizen-Kubo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:40 2016