Ochicho-mutabe, Japan Page

Other names: 相知町牟田部,Ōchichō-mutabe

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.3699 Longitude 129.9943 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 33° 22' 12N Long (DMS) 129° 59' 39E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26200

Weather Charts


Ochicho-mutabe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ochicho-mutabe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ochicho-mutabe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bochu (0.8 nm)
Kishihata-kishiyama (1.6 nm)
Ishishi (2.0 nm)
Kitahata-osugi (2.2 nm)
Ochicho-ono (0.7 nm)
Yamamoto (1.6 nm)
Kuri (2.1 nm)
Uki (2.2 nm)
Kashiwazaki (2.5 nm)
Ochicho-kuroiwa (0.5 nm)
Ochicho-ikisa (1.6 nm)
Ochicho-yokomakura (2.1 nm)
Ochicho-senzoku (2.2 nm)
Sugino (1.2 nm)
Ochicho-ochi (1.5 nm)
Ochicho-sari (1.8 nm)
Midoriyama (2.0 nm)
Tsuruta (2.2 nm)
Ochicho-hirayamashimo (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 20 nm E 130 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 21 nm E 97
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 25 nm N 335 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 27 nm S 188 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 26 nm E 60 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Honmutabe Station
0.9 nm S Hizen-Kubo Station
1.1 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
1.4 nm S Nishi-Ōchi Station
1.5 nm NW Yamamoto Station (Saga)
1.9 nm SE Ōchi Station
2.1 nm S Sari Station
2.1 nm SE Ōchi, Saga
3.0 nm N Onizuka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:01 2016