Hizukushimachi, Japan Page

Other names: 日尽町

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.1519 Longitude 129.7239 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 33° 9' 7N Long (DMS) 129° 43' 26E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75364

Weather Charts


Hizukushimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hizukushimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hizukushimachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawanotani (1.4 nm)
Kojimacho (1.5 nm)
Akasakicho (1.5 nm)
Funakoshicho (1.6 nm)
Nagasakacho (2.0 nm)
Kashimaecho (2.1 nm)
Fukuishicho (0.6 nm)
Imabukucho (1.4 nm)
Aioicho (1.6 nm)
Umedamachi (2.3 nm)
Tenjincho (0.7 nm)
Kikazecho (1.3 nm)
Okishinmachi (1.3 nm)
Higashihamacho (1.4 nm)
Hiucho (2.0 nm)
Sakibemachi (1.1 nm)
Shiinoki (1.5 nm)
Ionouracho (1.9 nm)
Koionoura (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 17 nm S 145 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 28 nm W 252
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 29 nm E 90 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 35 nm N 4 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 31 nm W 274
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Sasebo Station
0.9 nm NW United States Fleet Activities Sasebo
1.1 nm N Sasebo-Chūō Station
1.1 nm NE Sasebo Naval Arsenal
1.1 nm NE Sasebo Naval District
1.2 nm N Naka-Sasebo Station
1.3 nm NW Ernest J. King High School
1.7 nm W Sasebo Zoological Park and Botanical Garden
1.7 nm E Hiu Station
2.1 nm N Kita-Sasebo Station
2.3 nm W Saikai Pearl Sea Resort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:23 2016