Kikazecho, Japan Page

Other names: 木風町,Kikazechō

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.1664 Longitude 129.7433 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 33° 9' 59N Long (DMS) 129° 44' 36E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91965

Weather Charts


Kikazecho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kikazecho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kikazecho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fukuishicho (0.8 nm)
Hizukushimachi (1.3 nm)
Aioicho (1.5 nm)
Imabukucho (1.8 nm)
Eboshimachi (1.2 nm)
Tashirocho (1.4 nm)
Akagicho (1.9 nm)
Ueno (1.9 nm)
Sakuragicho (2.1 nm)
Umedamachi (2.0 nm)
Kofunecho (2.4 nm)
Hiucho (0.9 nm)
Koba (1.6 nm)
Kurokamicho (1.7 nm)
Shimoudocho (2.0 nm)
Okishinmachi (1.2 nm)
Tenjincho (1.4 nm)
Higashihamacho (1.8 nm)
Sakibemachi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 17 nm S 150 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 28 nm E 91 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 29 nm W 251
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 35 nm N 3 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 32 nm W 272
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Sasebo Naval Arsenal
0.4 nm W Sasebo Naval District
0.9 nm SE Hiu Station
0.9 nm W Sasebo Station
1.1 nm W Naka-Sasebo Station
1.2 nm W Sasebo-Chūō Station
1.7 nm NW Kita-Sasebo Station
1.6 nm W Ernest J. King High School
1.6 nm W United States Fleet Activities Sasebo
2.4 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
2.2 nm SE Daitō Station
2.8 nm N Hidariishi Station
2.9 nm W Sasebo Zoological Park and Botanical Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:52 2016