Shiinoki, Japan Page

Other names: 椎ノ木

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.1315 Longitude 129.7075 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 53N Long (DMS) 129° 42' 27E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43234

Weather Charts


Shiinoki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiinoki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiinoki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nozakicho (1.2 nm)
Tawaragauracho (1.9 nm)
Kawanotani (0.9 nm)
Funakoshicho (1.3 nm)
Hizukushimachi (1.5 nm)
Akasakicho (1.7 nm)
Fukuishicho (2.0 nm)
Kojimacho (2.2 nm)
Kashimaecho (2.2 nm)
Imabukucho (2.4 nm)
Nagasakacho (2.5 nm)
Sakibemachi (1.1 nm)
Tenjincho (1.5 nm)
Higashihamacho (1.9 nm)
Osaki (2.2 nm)
Okishinmachi (2.2 nm)
Ionouracho (0.4 nm)
Koionoura (0.8 nm)
Kuchiki (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 16 nm S 141 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 26 nm W 254
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 29 nm E 87 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 31 nm W 276
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 37 nm N 6 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Sasebo Zoological Park and Botanical Garden
1.9 nm N United States Fleet Activities Sasebo
2.1 nm NE Sasebo Station
2.3 nm N Ernest J. King High School
2.3 nm NW Saikai Pearl Sea Resort
2.4 nm N Sasebo-Chūō Station
2.4 nm SW Nishisonogi Peninsula
2.6 nm N Naka-Sasebo Station
2.6 nm NE Sasebo Naval Arsenal
2.6 nm NE Sasebo Naval District
2.8 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
3.0 nm NE Hiu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:52 2016