Hinocho, Japan Page

Other names: 日野町,Hinochō

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.1710 Longitude 129.6725 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 33° 10' 16N Long (DMS) 129° 40' 21E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58644

Weather Charts


Hinocho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hinocho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hinocho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ogatacho (1.0 nm)
Osaki (1.7 nm)
Shiinokicho (0.4 nm)
Hogauracho (0.9 nm)
Ainouracho (1.6 nm)
Takebecho (1.8 nm)
Nakazatocho (1.8 nm)
Tanagatacho (2.1 nm)
Hikaricho (2.2 nm)
Shimomotoyamacho (2.3 nm)
Masaru (2.6 nm)
Kashimaecho (0.8 nm)
Nagasakacho (0.8 nm)
Akasakicho (1.4 nm)
Kojimacho (1.4 nm)
Imabukucho (1.8 nm)
Aioicho (2.2 nm)
Funakoshicho (1.7 nm)
Kawanotani (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 19 nm S 141 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 25 nm W 248
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 29 nm W 272
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 35 nm N 9 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 31 nm E 92 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Nagasaki Junior College
0.7 nm SE Saikai Pearl Sea Resort
0.9 nm N Nagasaki Prefectural University
0.9 nm N University of Nagasaki
1.1 nm N Daigaku Station
1.5 nm SE Sasebo Zoological Park and Botanical Garden
2.1 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
2.0 nm E Ernest J. King High School
2.0 nm E United States Fleet Activities Sasebo
2.4 nm N Nakazato Station
2.6 nm NW List of photovoltaic power stations in planning or under construction
2.4 nm E Sasebo-Chūō Station
2.5 nm E Naka-Sasebo Station
2.6 nm E Kita-Sasebo Station
2.7 nm E Sasebo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:08 2016