Omatsuzawa, Japan Page

Other names: 大松沢,Ōmatsuzawa

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4812 Longitude 140.9678 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 38° 28' 52N Long (DMS) 140° 58' 4E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11887

Weather Charts


Omatsuzawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omatsuzawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omatsuzawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marugasaki (2.8 nm)
Sanbongi (2.9 nm)
Tayuzawa (1.7 nm)
Hata (1.8 nm)
Iwabuchi (1.8 nm)
Higashimiya (1.9 nm)
Yoshigasawa (1.9 nm)
Kawaramachi (2.2 nm)
Shimonomachi (2.3 nm)
Tsurutayama (2.4 nm)
Omatsuzawa (2.3 nm)
Mori (2.5 nm)
Kinukake Bokujo (2.5 nm)
Kaigarazuka (2.7 nm)
Kinosaki (2.2 nm)
Tsuruno (2.3 nm)
Kasukawa (2.7 nm)
Dotezaki (3.1 nm)
Sawada (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 14 nm S 188
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 12 nm E 111
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 20 nm S 186 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 28 nm W 261 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 57 nm N 7 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyagi)
5.4 nm N Furukawa Station
5.3 nm N Rikuzen-Yachi Station
5.4 nm NE Kitaura Station (Miyagi)
5.7 nm N Tsukanome Station
6.0 nm N Miyagi Seishin Junior College
4.9 nm SW Kurokawa District, Miyagi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:11 2016