Ninofukuro, Japan Page

Other names: 二の袋

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.5524 Longitude 141.1010 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 38° 33' 9N Long (DMS) 141° 6' 4E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32177

Weather Charts


Ninofukuro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ninofukuro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ninofukuro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tajiri-kitakogota (1.3 nm)
Kogota-ekimae (2.0 nm)
Kogota (2.4 nm)
Matsuyama-sengoku (3.1 nm)
Tajiri-onuki (3.4 nm) Amasaka (1.2 nm)
Wakuya (1.6 nm)
Fudodo (1.7 nm)
Fukugafukuro (2.3 nm)
Yamazaki (3.2 nm)
Yamanomachi (3.2 nm)
Funakoshi (3.3 nm)
Nitta (3.2 nm)
Nagao (3.3 nm)
Oyanagi (3.3 nm)
Akudo (3.5 nm)
Nagasawa (3.5 nm)
Takamatsudake (3.7 nm)
Osawa (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 10 nm S 147
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 20 nm S 203
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 26 nm S 199 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 35 nm W 256 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 52 nm N 1 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Wakuya Station
1.5 nm SE Kami-Wakuya Station
1.9 nm W Kogota Station
1.9 nm SE Tōda District, Miyagi
2.7 nm SW Matsuyama-Machi Station (Miyagi)
2.4 nm W Kogota, Miyagi
3.3 nm NW Tajiri Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:24 2016