Nitta, Japan Page

Other names: にった,ニッタ,新田

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4995 Longitude 141.0872 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 38° 29' 58N Long (DMS) 141° 5' 14E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30739

Weather Charts


Nitta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nitta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nitta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagao (0.4 nm)
Kuroe (1.1 nm)
Fukugafukuro (1.3 nm) Yamanomachi (0.4 nm)
Funakoshi (0.7 nm)
Yamazaki (0.9 nm)
Nagasawa (0.9 nm)
Akudo (1.3 nm)
Osawa (0.6 nm)
Takamatsudake (0.7 nm)
Mokushimae (0.8 nm)
Kamishiki (0.8 nm)
Shobe (0.9 nm)
Kamihirawata (1.1 nm)
Motokashimadai (1.1 nm)
Nagane (1.3 nm)
Isagosawa (1.3 nm)
Hirawata (1.5 nm)
Idemachi (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 8 nm E 132
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 17 nm S 206
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 23 nm S 200 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 34 nm W 261 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 55 nm N 2 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Matsuyama-Machi Station (Miyagi)
1.6 nm S Kashimadai Station
2.7 nm NW Kogota Station
3.0 nm NE Wakuya Station
3.0 nm NE Kami-Wakuya Station
3.2 nm NE Tōda District, Miyagi
3.5 nm NW Kogota, Miyagi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:14 2016