Nagao, Japan Page

Other names: ながお,ナガオ,長尾

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.5009 Longitude 141.0795 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 38° 30' 3N Long (DMS) 141° 4' 46E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33337

Weather Charts


Nagao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuroe (0.7 nm)
Yamaya (1.1 nm)
Nitta (0.4 nm)
Yamanomachi (0.7 nm)
Takamatsudake (1.0 nm)
Funakoshi (1.0 nm)
Shobe (1.2 nm)
Yamazaki (1.2 nm)
Nagasawa (1.3 nm)
Fukugafukuro (1.5 nm)
Mokushimae (0.8 nm)
Osawa (0.8 nm)
Kamishiki (1.0 nm)
Motokashimadai (1.3 nm)
Isagosawa (1.4 nm)
Kamihirawata (1.3 nm)
Hannohara (1.5 nm)
Nagane (1.5 nm)
Hirawata (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 8 nm E 131
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 17 nm S 204
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 22 nm S 199 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 33 nm W 261 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 55 nm N 2 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Matsuyama-Machi Station (Miyagi)
1.8 nm SE Kashimadai Station
2.5 nm N Kogota Station
3.3 nm NW Kogota, Miyagi
3.2 nm NE Wakuya Station
3.2 nm NE Kami-Wakuya Station
3.5 nm NE Tōda District, Miyagi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:28 2016