Daiyama, Japan Page

Other names: ダイヤマ,台山,だいやま

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4288 Longitude 141.0910 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 44N Long (DMS) 141° 5' 28E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24274

Weather Charts


Daiyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hosoyamasaki
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shikawatashi (0.5 nm)
Koshogairi (0.5 nm)
Shinden (0.6 nm)
Myojin (0.8 nm)
Kengyo (1.0 nm)
Kengyoura (1.0 nm)
Katamachi (0.3 nm)
Shindenmachi (0.6 nm)
Irizawa (0.8 nm)
Kuromori (0.9 nm)
Kogawa (1.2 nm)
Yogai (0.4 nm)
Takeya (0.7 nm)
Kamagasawa (0.9 nm)
Kaigarazuka (0.9 nm)
Kitakoizumi (0.5 nm)
Jumonji (0.9 nm)
Takinosawa (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 6 nm E 103
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 14 nm S 214
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 19 nm S 205 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 33 nm W 268 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 60 nm N 2 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Shinainuma Station
2.2 nm SW Atago Station (Miyagi)
2.5 nm S Tetaru Station
2.7 nm S Rikuzen-Tomiyama Station
2.8 nm N Kashimadai Station
2.9 nm S Takagimachi Station
3.0 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Miyagi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:09 2016