Takinosawa, Japan Page

Other names: たきのさわ,タキノサワ,滝ノ沢

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4160 Longitude 141.1032 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 38° 24' 58N Long (DMS) 141° 6' 12E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21237

Weather Charts


Takinosawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takinosawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takinosawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jumonji (0.5 nm)
Hosoyamasaki (1.0 nm)
Kitakoizumi (0.5 nm)
Yogai (0.6 nm)
Imozawa (0.7 nm)
Kamagasawa (0.9 nm)
Daiyama (1.0 nm)
Nakasai (1.0 nm)
Fujinomaki (1.1 nm)
Takeya (1.2 nm)
Kaigarazuka (1.3 nm)
Nakadeyama (0.5 nm)
Nagane (0.8 nm)
Kaba (0.9 nm)
Jogetsutsumi (1.0 nm)
Tairasakimae (0.4 nm)
Hatakenaka (0.7 nm)
Aterazaka (0.9 nm)
Miura (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 5 nm E 96
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 13 nm S 218
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 18 nm S 208 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 34 nm W 269 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 60 nm N 1 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Shinainuma Station
1.8 nm S Rikuzen-Tomiyama Station
1.8 nm S Tetaru Station
2.1 nm SW Atago Station (Miyagi)
2.4 nm SW Takagimachi Station
2.5 nm SE Rikuzen-Ōtsuka Station
2.6 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Miyagi)
2.7 nm SW Matsushima Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:27 2016