Katamachi, Japan Page

Other names: カタマチ,片町,かたまち

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4337 Longitude 141.0902 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 1N Long (DMS) 141° 5' 25E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23604

Weather Charts


Katamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shikawatashi (0.4 nm)
Koshogairi (0.6 nm)
Shinden (0.6 nm)
Kengyoura (0.8 nm)
Myojin (0.9 nm)
Kengyo (0.8 nm)
Shindenmachi (0.3 nm)
Irizawa (0.6 nm)
Kogawa (0.9 nm)
Kamamaki (1.2 nm)
Takeya (0.6 nm)
Kuromori (0.8 nm)
Kaigarazuka (0.9 nm)
Kamagasawa (0.9 nm)
Futagoya (1.0 nm)
Daiyama (0.3 nm)
Hosoyamasaki (0.4 nm)
Yogai (0.6 nm)
Kitakoizumi (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 6 nm E 105
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 14 nm S 213
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 19 nm S 204 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 33 nm W 268 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 59 nm N 2 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Shinainuma Station
2.5 nm N Kashimadai Station
2.5 nm SW Atago Station (Miyagi)
2.8 nm S Tetaru Station
2.9 nm S Rikuzen-Tomiyama Station
3.1 nm S Takagimachi Station
3.3 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Miyagi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:13 2016