Akabai, Japan Page

Other names: 赤這,あかばい,アカバイ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.7516 Longitude 140.7370 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 45' 6N Long (DMS) 140° 44' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2508

Weather Charts


Akabai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akabai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akabai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurumayu (0.6 nm)
Suezawa (0.7 nm)
Dosen'in (0.7 nm)
Shin'yashiki (0.8 nm)
Suezawanishi (0.9 nm)
Obatake (1.0 nm)
Yumoto (1.1 nm)
Naruko Onsen (1.2 nm)
Kyudenhara (0.4 nm)
Tohoku Daigaku Nojo (0.7 nm)
Kamigawara (1.0 nm)
Akayu (0.3 nm)
Washinosu (0.6 nm)
Tanaka (0.6 nm)
Kyuden (0.6 nm)
Nakano (0.8 nm)
Baba (1.0 nm)
Okuchi (1.1 nm)
Yogai (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 26 nm S 220 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 32 nm S 164
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 30 nm E 132
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 37 nm S 167 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 44 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Naruko-Gotenyu Station
1.1 nm S Naruko (volcano)
1.1 nm SW Naruko-Onsen Station
1.3 nm S List of volcanoes in Japan
2.2 nm SE Kawatabi-Onsen Station
2.4 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Miyagi)
3.6 nm SW Nakayamadaira-Onsen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:26 2016