Suezawanishi, Japan Page

Other names: 末沢西,すえざわにし,スエザワニシ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.7518 Longitude 140.7187 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 45' 6N Long (DMS) 140° 43' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2654

Weather Charts


Suezawanishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suezawanishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suezawanishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dosen'in
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakayashiki (0.7 nm)
Iwabuchi (0.9 nm)
Suezawa (0.6 nm)
Naruko Onsen (0.7 nm)
Mitenohara (1.4 nm)
Kurumayu (0.4 nm)
Akayu (0.8 nm)
Akabai (0.9 nm)
Tanaka (1.0 nm)
Washinosu (1.0 nm)
Shin'yashiki (0.3 nm)
Obatake (0.3 nm)
Yumoto (0.6 nm)
Kawarayu (0.7 nm)
Kaminaruko (0.9 nm)
Furutomae (1.0 nm)
Shitomae (1.1 nm)
Uenono (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 26 nm S 218 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 32 nm S 162
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 31 nm E 131
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 37 nm S 165 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 45 nm N 25 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Naruko-Onsen Station
1.0 nm SE Naruko-Gotenyu Station
1.3 nm SE Naruko (volcano)
1.4 nm S List of volcanoes in Japan
1.7 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Miyagi)
2.8 nm SW Nakayamadaira-Onsen Station
3.0 nm E Kawatabi-Onsen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:05 2016