Baba, Japan Page

Other names: 馬場,ばば,ババ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.7368 Longitude 140.7456 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 44' 12N Long (DMS) 140° 44' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2747

Weather Charts


Baba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yogai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakano (0.2 nm)
Okuchi (0.4 nm)
Washinosu (0.5 nm)
Tanaka (0.6 nm)
Kurumayu (1.1 nm)
Shin'yashiki (1.3 nm)
Kyuden (0.4 nm)
Kyudenhara (0.7 nm)
Tohoku Daigaku Nojo (0.9 nm)
Akayu (0.8 nm)
Akabai (1.0 nm)
Kamigawara (0.4 nm)
Kawatabi (1.2 nm)
Uenohara (0.7 nm)
Irisawa (1.1 nm)
Katayachi (1.1 nm)
Shinden (1.5 nm)
Kayobara (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 26 nm S 222 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 31 nm S 164
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 29 nm E 131
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 36 nm S 167 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 45 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Naruko-Gotenyu Station
0.7 nm W Naruko (volcano)
0.8 nm SW List of volcanoes in Japan
1.4 nm W Naruko-Onsen Station
1.6 nm E Kawatabi-Onsen Station
2.6 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Miyagi)
3.7 nm W Nakayamadaira-Onsen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:18 2016