Yonbanwari, Japan Page

Other names: ヨンバンワリ,四番割,よんばんわり

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5571 Longitude 130.6219 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 26N Long (DMS) 130° 37' 19E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63864

Weather Charts


Yonbanwari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonbanwari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonbanwari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kagamimachi-shiohama,Shiohama,Nisshin
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yatsushiro-shinchi (0.6 nm)
Showa-nisshinmachi (0.6 nm)
Kaitsu (0.7 nm)
Kaizu (0.4 nm)
Kagamimachi-kaizu (0.5 nm)
Ichikumi (0.6 nm)
Kakihara (0.6 nm)
Jusanbanwari (0.7 nm)
Nikumi (0.8 nm)
Ozaya (0.3 nm)
Kagamimachi-ryode (0.7 nm)
Kitade (0.8 nm)
Hokade (0.8 nm)
Taikan (0.6 nm)
Nishimuta-kamigumi (0.9 nm)
Senchomachi-kogade (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 20 nm N 34 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 23 nm W 259 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 39 nm N 335 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 45 nm S 173 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 41 nm W 301 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.9 nm SE Senchō Station
2.4 nm S Shin-Yatsushiro Station
2.5 nm E Arisa Station
3.2 nm S Yatsushiro Station
3.1 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.2 nm S Yatsushiro-gū


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:52 2016