Ichikumi, Japan Page

Other names: いちくみ,一組,イチクミ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5663 Longitude 130.6194 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 59N Long (DMS) 130° 37' 10E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56778

Weather Charts


Ichikumi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichikumi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichikumi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jusanbanwari (0.2 nm)
Kaitsu (0.8 nm)
Nikumi (0.2 nm)
Sankumi (0.5 nm)
Gokumi (0.6 nm)
Kagamimachi-kitashinchi (0.8 nm)
Yonkumi (0.8 nm)
Yokoe (0.9 nm)
Higashiku (0.9 nm)
Kagamimachi-kaizu (0.2 nm)
Kakihara (0.3 nm)
Kaizu (0.5 nm)
Kagamimachi-hode (0.8 nm)
Shiohama (0.4 nm)
Kagamimachi-shiohama (0.5 nm)
Yonbanwari (0.6 nm)
Nisshin (0.7 nm)
Ozaya (0.8 nm)
Showa-nisshinmachi (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 20 nm N 36 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 23 nm W 257 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 38 nm N 335 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 46 nm S 173 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 46 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.4 nm SE Senchō Station
3.0 nm S Shin-Yatsushiro Station
2.6 nm E Arisa Station
2.9 nm E Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
3.6 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.7 nm S Yatsushiro-gū


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:56 2016