Kakihara, Japan Page

Other names: かきはら,カキハラ,硴原

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5669 Longitude 130.6256 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 1N Long (DMS) 130° 37' 32E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52050

Weather Charts


Kakihara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kakihara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kakihara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kagamimachi-kaizu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ichikumi (0.3 nm)
Nikumi (0.4 nm)
Jusanbanwari (0.5 nm)
Gokumi (0.8 nm)
Sankumi (0.5 nm)
Yokoe (0.7 nm)
Higashiku (0.9 nm)
Yonkumi (0.9 nm)
Kagamimachi-hode (0.5 nm)
Emukai (0.7 nm)
Hokade (0.7 nm)
Kaizu (0.3 nm)
Shiohama (0.4 nm)
Kagamimachi-shiohama (0.5 nm)
Yonbanwari (0.6 nm)
Ozaya (0.8 nm)
Nisshin (0.8 nm)
Kagamimachi-ryode (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 19 nm N 35 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 24 nm W 258 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 38 nm N 335 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 46 nm S 174 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 46 nm N 346
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.3 nm SE Senchō Station
2.3 nm E Arisa Station
2.9 nm S Shin-Yatsushiro Station
2.6 nm NE Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
3.1 nm E Miyahara, Kumamoto
3.8 nm S Yatsushiro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:13 2016