Uratamachi, Japan Page

Other names: ウラタマチ,うらたまち,浦田町

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6871 Longitude 130.6604 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 14N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 37E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97310

Weather Charts


Uratamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uratamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uratamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Honmachi,Shinkojimachi,Shinmachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakaemachi (0.2 nm)
Kitadanbaramachi (0.3 nm)
Takayanagimachi (0.4 nm)
Kojomachi (0.6 nm)
Tsuigomemachi (0.4 nm)
Matsuwaramachi (0.5 nm)
Umanosemachi (0.6 nm)
Ebe (0.3 nm)
Asahimachi (0.3 nm)
Monnaimachi (0.3 nm)
Jofumachi (0.3 nm)
Ichirigimachi (0.4 nm)
Minami-danbaramachi (0.5 nm)
Irichimachi (0.5 nm)
Shiro (0.6 nm)
Goryobashi (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 13 nm E 47 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 28 nm W 244 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 33 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 40 nm N 342
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 40 nm W 290 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
0.6 nm NE Uto Station
0.8 nm N Tomiai, Kumamoto
0.9 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.7 nm N Tomiai Station
1.5 nm W Midorikawa Station
1.9 nm NE Minami-ku, Kumamoto
2.2 nm S Matsubase Station
2.9 nm E Jōnan, Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:27 2016