Shiro, Japan Page

Other names: シロ,城,しろ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6786 Longitude 130.6547 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 43N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 17E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81170

Weather Charts


Shiro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Irichimachi,Shinmemachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kojomachi (0.3 nm)
Baba (0.4 nm)
Kobaru (0.6 nm)
Jofumachi (0.3 nm)
Shinmachi (0.4 nm)
Honmachi (0.4 nm)
Sakaemachi (0.5 nm)
Uratamachi (0.6 nm)
Takayanagimachi (0.6 nm)
Ichirigimachi (0.3 nm)
Goryobashi (0.3 nm)
Minami-danbaramachi (0.4 nm)
Monnaimachi (0.4 nm)
Shinkojimachi (0.6 nm)
Kurizakimachi (0.5 nm)
Imutamachi (0.5 nm)
Uchigoshi (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 13 nm E 46 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 27 nm W 245 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 33 nm N 328 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 40 nm N 342
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 40 nm W 291 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
0.4 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.2 nm NE Uto Station
1.4 nm NE Tomiai, Kumamoto
1.5 nm NW Midorikawa Station
1.8 nm SE Matsubase Station
2.3 nm NE Tomiai Station
2.5 nm NE Minami-ku, Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:32 2016