Baba, Japan Page

Other names: 馬場,ババ,ばば

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6782 Longitude 130.6466 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 42N Long (DMS) 130° 38' 48E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80365

Weather Charts


Baba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ishibashimachi (0.3 nm)
Miyanosho (0.4 nm)
Miyanoshomachi (0.6 nm)
Kojomachi (0.3 nm)
Tsubawaramachi (0.4 nm)
Takayanagimachi (0.7 nm)
Sakaemachi (0.7 nm)
Shinmemachi (0.2 nm)
Shiro (0.4 nm)
Irichimachi (0.5 nm)
Jofumachi (0.6 nm)
Imutamachi (0.7 nm)
Shinmachi (0.7 nm)
Goryobashi (0.7 nm)
Kobaru (0.3 nm)
Koaimachi (0.4 nm)
Kurizakimachi (0.4 nm)
Koyama (0.5 nm)
Uchigoshi (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 14 nm E 47 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 27 nm W 244 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 33 nm N 328 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 40 nm N 343
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 39 nm W 291 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
0.7 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
1.2 nm NW Midorikawa Station
1.5 nm NE Uto Station
1.7 nm NE Tomiai, Kumamoto
2.0 nm SE Matsubase Station
2.5 nm NE Tomiai Station
2.8 nm NE Minami-ku, Kumamoto
2.8 nm NW Sumiyoshi Station (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:47 2016