Miyanoshomachi, Japan Page

Other names: Miyanoshōmachi,ミヤノショウマチ,宮庄町,みやのしょうまち

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6778 Longitude 130.6342 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 40N Long (DMS) 130° 38' 3E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77263

Weather Charts


Miyanoshomachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyanoshomachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyanoshomachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gotsu (0.8 nm) Iizuka (0.5 nm)
Ezukamachi (0.6 nm)
Eri (0.7 nm)
Tsurumitsuka (0.8 nm)
Nozurumachi (0.8 nm)
Itsuno (0.9 nm)
Okuratoko (1.0 nm)
Miyanosho (0.2 nm)
Ishibashimachi (0.4 nm)
Koaimachi (0.6 nm)
Tsubawaramachi (0.6 nm)
Kobaru (0.6 nm)
Baba (0.6 nm)
Kojomachi (0.9 nm)
Sanzo (0.2 nm)
Koyama (0.5 nm)
Mukukura (0.7 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-uragami (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 14 nm E 49 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 26 nm W 244 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 32 nm N 329 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 40 nm N 344
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 39 nm W 291 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.0 nm N Midorikawa Station
1.3 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
2.0 nm NE Uto Station
2.1 nm NE Tomiai, Kumamoto
2.3 nm NW Sumiyoshi Station (Kumamoto)
2.4 nm SE Matsubase Station
2.9 nm NE Tomiai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:23 2016