Asahimachi, Japan Page

Other names: 旭町,あさひまち,アサヒマチ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6867 Longitude 130.6664 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 12N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 59E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97310

Weather Charts


Asahimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asahimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asahimachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ebe
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shinkojimachi (0.2 nm)
Uratamachi (0.3 nm)
Honmachi (0.4 nm)
Shinmachi (0.4 nm)
Ichirigimachi (0.5 nm)
Sakaemachi (0.5 nm)
Jofumachi (0.6 nm)
Kitadanbaramachi (0.6 nm)
Irichimachi (0.7 nm)
Tsuigomemachi (0.7 nm)
Matsuwaramachi (0.5 nm)
Nakano (0.6 nm)
Sajitsucho (0.6 nm)
Nakabase (0.7 nm)
Shinmatsuwaramachi (0.3 nm)
Mizumachi (0.5 nm)
Monnaimachi (0.4 nm)
Minami-danbaramachi (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 13 nm E 46 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 28 nm W 244 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 33 nm N 326 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 40 nm N 341
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 40 nm W 290 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Uto Station
0.5 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
0.8 nm N Tomiai, Kumamoto
1.1 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.6 nm N Tomiai Station
1.8 nm N Minami-ku, Kumamoto
2.1 nm S Matsubase Station
1.8 nm W Midorikawa Station
2.7 nm E Jōnan, Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:32 2016