Nakabase, Japan Page

Other names: 中橋,ナカバセ,なかばせ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6953 Longitude 130.6756 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 43N Long (DMS) 130° 40' 32E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106880

Weather Charts


Nakabase Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakabase Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakabase Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakano (0.4 nm)
Sajitsucho (0.5 nm)
Matsuwaramachi (0.6 nm)
Ebe (0.6 nm)
Sajiki (0.7 nm)
Umanose (0.8 nm)
Shinkojimachi (0.9 nm)
Uratamachi (0.9 nm)
Honmachi (1.0 nm)
Iwaguma (0.3 nm)
Iwakosomachi (0.7 nm)
Mizumachi (0.3 nm)
Shinmatsuwaramachi (0.5 nm)
Nunokoga (0.5 nm)
Asahimachi (0.7 nm)
Sobata (0.8 nm)
Zendojimachi (1.0 nm)
Sakaimemachi (1.1 nm)
Monnaimachi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 12 nm E 46 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 29 nm W 244 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 33 nm N 325 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 40 nm N 340
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 40 nm W 289 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Uto Station
0.5 nm NW Tomiai, Kumamoto
1.1 nm N Tomiai Station
1.2 nm N Minami-ku, Kumamoto
1.1 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
1.8 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.1 nm E Jōnan, Kumamoto
2.6 nm S Matsubase Station
2.2 nm W Midorikawa Station
2.9 nm N Kawashiri Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:28 2016