Umezaki, Japan Page

Other names: ウメザキ,うめざき,梅崎

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.7024 Longitude 130.6062 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 9N Long (DMS) 130° 36' 22E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75481

Weather Charts


Umezaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umezaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umezaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Asahi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ekimae (0.4 nm)
Higashinakamura (0.6 nm)
Anko (0.6 nm)
Sumiyoshimachi (0.6 nm)
Sumiyoshi (0.7 nm)
Sanjo (0.7 nm)
Nishinakamura (0.7 nm)
Tsutsumi (0.8 nm)
Sugutsugu (0.6 nm)
Kiresho (0.6 nm)
Heta (0.3 nm)
Sasawaramachi (0.5 nm)
Gata (0.6 nm)
Gata (0.4 nm)
Shinmura (0.4 nm)
Amizumachi (0.5 nm)
Amizu-honmura (0.8 nm)
Hirabaru (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 14 nm E 57 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 26 nm W 239 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 30 nm N 330 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 38 nm N 345
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 37 nm W 290 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Sumiyoshi Station (Kumamoto)
1.4 nm E Midorikawa Station
2.4 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.4 nm W Higo-Nagahama Station
2.8 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
3.1 nm E Tomiai, Kumamoto
3.2 nm E Uto Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:43 2016