Kiresho, Japan Page

Other names: 切所,キレショ,きれしょ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.7107 Longitude 130.6120 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 39N Long (DMS) 130° 36' 43E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99385

Weather Charts


Kiresho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiresho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiresho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sugutsugu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ekimae (0.8 nm)
Anko (0.9 nm)
Sumiyoshi (1.0 nm)
Higashinakamura (1.1 nm)
Sumiyoshimachi (1.1 nm)
Sanjo (1.1 nm)
Hamadori (1.1 nm)
Shimoshingai (0.9 nm)
Shingaimachi (1.1 nm)
Sasawaramachi (0.4 nm)
Heta (0.5 nm)
Umezaki (0.6 nm)
Gata (0.6 nm)
Asahi (0.7 nm)
Gata (0.9 nm)
Shinmura (1.0 nm)
Jotsuka (1.1 nm)
Amizumachi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 14 nm E 58 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 26 nm W 239 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 30 nm N 329 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 38 nm N 344
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 37 nm W 289 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Sumiyoshi Station (Kumamoto)
1.4 nm SE Midorikawa Station
2.5 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.7 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
2.8 nm E Tomiai, Kumamoto
2.9 nm SW Higo-Nagahama Station
3.1 nm E Uto Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:09 2016