Gata, Japan Page

Other names: ガタ,がた,潟

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6965 Longitude 130.6045 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 47N Long (DMS) 130° 36' 16E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65155

Weather Charts


Gata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shinmura (0.2 nm)
Amizumachi (0.2 nm)
Amizu-honmura (0.5 nm)
Higashinakamura (0.5 nm)
Sumiyoshimachi (0.6 nm)
Nishinakamura (0.6 nm)
Sanjo (0.7 nm)
Makado (0.8 nm)
Kasaiwa (0.7 nm)
Tsutsumi (0.8 nm)
Asahi (0.3 nm)
Umezaki (0.4 nm)
Ekimae (0.5 nm)
Sumiyoshi (0.8 nm)
Anko (0.8 nm)
Heta (0.5 nm)
Sasawaramachi (0.7 nm)
Gata (0.8 nm)
Hirabaru (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 15 nm E 56 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 25 nm W 240 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 31 nm N 330 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 38 nm N 345
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 37 nm W 291 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Sumiyoshi Station (Kumamoto)
1.4 nm E Midorikawa Station
2.3 nm W Higo-Nagahama Station
2.3 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.7 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
3.1 nm E Tomiai, Kumamoto
3.4 nm SW Ōda Station (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:31 2016