Takezakishimo, Japan Page

Other names: 竹崎下,タケザキシモ,たけざきしも

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6225 Longitude 130.7066 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 21N Long (DMS) 130° 42' 24E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52884

Weather Charts


Takezakishimo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takezakishimo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takezakishimo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imashinchi (0.9 nm) Matsubasemachi-takezaki (0.2 nm)
Ichirigi (0.3 nm)
Hakamada (0.4 nm)
Matsubasemachi-ryonakama (0.6 nm)
Niregi (0.8 nm)
Matsubasemachi-toyofuku (0.9 nm)
Matsubasecho-uchida (0.9 nm)
Benten (1.0 nm)
Honmura (1.0 nm)
Takezakikami (0.3 nm)
Ogawamachi-nakaono (0.8 nm)
Ogawamachi-kitaono (0.4 nm)
Kochi (0.7 nm)
Sangen'ya (0.8 nm)
Chigobuchi (1.0 nm)
Ogawamachi-gonoe (1.1 nm)
Ogawamachi-minamiono (1.0 nm)
Mitsumaru (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 14 nm N 30 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 28 nm W 253 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 37 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 44 nm N 340
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 49 nm S 179 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
2.0 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.5 nm NW Matsubase Station
2.8 nm SW Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
4.0 nm SW Arisa Station
4.5 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
4.5 nm S Miyahara, Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:12 2016