Chigobuchi, Japan Page

Other names: ちごぶち,チゴブチ,稚児渕

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6064 Longitude 130.7015 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 23N Long (DMS) 130° 42' 5E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49578

Weather Charts


Chigobuchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chigobuchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chigobuchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakanoe (0.4 nm)
Kawajiri (0.6 nm)
Utowari (0.6 nm)
Ogawamachi-kawajiri (0.6 nm)
Ogawamachi-shinden (1.0 nm)
Kitademura (1.0 nm)
Kochi (0.4 nm)
Ogawamachi-kitaono (0.9 nm)
Takezakishimo (1.0 nm)
Sangen'ya (0.4 nm)
Ogawamachi-gonoe (0.4 nm)
Ogawamachi-kitashinden (0.9 nm)
Ogawamachi-minamiono (0.9 nm)
Ogawamachi-kitashinden (0.3 nm)
Mitsumaru (0.3 nm)
Ogawa-honmura (0.4 nm)
Gonoe (0.7 nm)
Ogawamachi-egashira (0.8 nm)
Ogawamachi-minamibeta (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 15 nm N 29 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 28 nm W 255 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 38 nm N 328 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 45 nm N 341
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 48 nm S 178 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
2.0 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.9 nm SW Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
3.0 nm SW Arisa Station
3.2 nm NW Matsubase Station
3.5 nm S Miyahara, Kumamoto
5.3 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:49 2016