Shiranuhimachi-omi, Japan Page

Other names: シラヌヒマチオオミ,しらぬひまちおおみ,不知火町大見,Shiranuhimachi-ōmi

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6356 Longitude 130.5886 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 8N Long (DMS) 130° 35' 19E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11824

Weather Charts


Shiranuhimachi-omi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiranuhimachi-omi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiranuhimachi-omi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Misumimachi-okuchi (0.5 nm)
Teba (1.0 nm)
Misumimachi-teba (1.0 nm)
Koba (1.5 nm)
Sokoe (1.6 nm)
Kamisokoe (0.8 nm)
Shobusako (1.4 nm)
Shimizu (2.0 nm)
Kobune (2.1 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-matsuai (0.5 nm)
Matsuai (0.8 nm)
Sanshu (1.0 nm)
Nshinoura (1.3 nm)
Furuyashiki (1.4 nm)
Honmura (1.5 nm)
Hama (1.6 nm)
Oroguchi (1.7 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-einoo (1.7 nm)
Sukuinoura (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 18 nm E 47 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 23 nm W 247 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 34 nm N 335 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 42 nm N 348
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 38 nm W 296 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Ōda Station (Kumamoto)
3.6 nm NW Higo-Nagahama Station
4.0 nm N Sumiyoshi Station (Kumamoto)
3.9 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
4.1 nm NE Midorikawa Station
4.1 nm W Akase Station
4.1 nm W Ishiuchi Dam Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:53 2016