Furuyashiki, Japan Page

Other names: 古屋敷,フルヤシキ,ふるやしき

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6506 Longitude 130.6094 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 2N Long (DMS) 130° 36' 34E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32995

Weather Charts


Furuyashiki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furuyashiki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furuyashiki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shobusako (0.3 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-omi (1.4 nm)
Kuronotani (0.8 nm)
Nagatani (0.9 nm)
Byakuraku (1.3 nm)
Mukukura (1.3 nm)
Ibushi (1.4 nm)
Abikimachi (1.5 nm)
Ogitani (1.6 nm)
Kobune (1.5 nm)
Kokura (1.4 nm) Shiranuhimachi-einoo (0.9 nm)
Nshinoura (1.1 nm)
Honmura (1.1 nm)
Oroguchi (1.1 nm)
Sanshu (1.2 nm)
Matsuai (1.2 nm)
Hama (1.2 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-matsuai (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 16 nm E 47 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 24 nm W 246 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 33 nm N 332 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 41 nm N 346
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 38 nm W 294 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.8 nm NE Midorikawa Station
3.1 nm N Sumiyoshi Station (Kumamoto)
3.2 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
3.1 nm E Matsubase Station
3.5 nm NW Higo-Nagahama Station
3.3 nm W Ōda Station (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:25 2016