Shiranuhimachi-matsuai, Japan Page

Other names: しらぬひまちまつあい,不知火町松合,シラヌヒマチマツアイ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6332 Longitude 130.5982 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 130° 35' 54E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11618

Weather Charts


Shiranuhimachi-matsuai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiranuhimachi-matsuai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiranuhimachi-matsuai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiranuhimachi-omi (0.5 nm)
Misumimachi-okuchi (0.9 nm)
Kamisokoe (1.2 nm)
Teba (1.5 nm)
Misumimachi-teba (1.5 nm)
Furuyashiki (1.2 nm)
Shobusako (1.3 nm)
Kuronotani (1.9 nm)
Byakuraku (2.2 nm)
Nagatani (2.1 nm)
Matsuai (0.3 nm)
Sanshu (0.5 nm)
Nshinoura (0.8 nm)
Honmura (1.0 nm)
Hama (1.1 nm)
Oroguchi (1.2 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-einoo (1.2 nm)
Nihonmatsu (1.8 nm)
Sukuinoura (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 17 nm E 46 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 23 nm W 248 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 34 nm N 334 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 42 nm N 347
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 38 nm W 296 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Ōda Station (Kumamoto)
3.7 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.9 nm NW Higo-Nagahama Station
4.1 nm N Sumiyoshi Station (Kumamoto)
4.0 nm NE Midorikawa Station
3.8 nm E Matsubase Station
4.4 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:34 2016