Shimonone, Japan Page

Other names: 下ノ根 

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3720 Longitude 139.4534 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 19N Long (DMS) 139° 27' 12E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 585238

Weather Charts


Shimonone Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimonone Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimonone Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kajiyama
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ichinotsubo (0.3 nm)
Komayose (0.4 nm)
Hanezawa (0.6 nm)
Ishikawa (0.5 nm)
Yamada (0.7 nm)
Ishikawa (0.8 nm)
Mawatari (0.8 nm)
Takinosawa (0.9 nm)
Gongenniwa (0.3 nm)
Tenjincho (0.5 nm)
Zengyo-danchi (0.6 nm)
Zengyozaka (0.8 nm)
Gotanda (0.2 nm)
Maruyama (0.3 nm)
Hijirigayato (0.4 nm)
Oba (0.6 nm)
Mochigase (0.6 nm)
Koito (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 4 nm N 358
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 8 nm N 341
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 18 nm N 11 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 19 nm E 55 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 35 nm S 187 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Nihon University Junior College
1.1 nm NE Mutsuai-Nichidaimae Station
1.1 nm SE Zengyō Station
1.6 nm NE Shōnandai Station
1.6 nm NW Keio University Shonan Fujisawa Campus
1.6 nm NW Keio Shonan-Fujisawa Junior and Senior High School
1.6 nm NW Keio Media Centers (Libraries)
1.6 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
1.8 nm SE Amazing Grace Church
1.8 nm SE Fujisawa-Hommachi Station
1.9 nm SE Fujisawa City Hospital
2.1 nm S Tsujidō Station
2.2 nm SW Shinshōnan Bypass
2.5 nm N Chōgo Station
2.2 nm SE Shōjōkō-ji
2.2 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kanagawa)
2.4 nm NE Shimoiida Station
2.2 nm E Yokohama Dreamland
2.2 nm E Yokohama College of Pharmacy
2.4 nm NE Yumegaoka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:20 2016