Ichinotsubo, Japan Page

Other names: 一ノ坪

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3714 Longitude 139.4476 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 17N Long (DMS) 139° 26' 51E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 573577

Weather Charts


Ichinotsubo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichinotsubo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichinotsubo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Komayose
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamukai (0.6 nm)
Minamihara (0.7 nm)
Kubo (0.8 nm)
Ishikawa (0.5 nm)
Nakahara (0.7 nm)
Ishikawa (0.9 nm)
Shimonone (0.3 nm)
Gotanda (0.3 nm)
Kajiyama (0.4 nm)
Gongenniwa (0.5 nm)
Hijirigayato (0.6 nm)
Mochigase (0.8 nm)
Tenjincho (0.8 nm)
Maruyama (0.3 nm)
Hanezawa (0.3 nm)
Oba (0.6 nm)
Kogayato (0.7 nm)
Koito (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 4 nm N 1
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 8 nm N 342
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 18 nm N 12 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 19 nm E 56 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 35 nm S 186 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Nihon University Junior College
1.3 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
1.4 nm NW Keio University Shonan Fujisawa Campus
1.4 nm NE Mutsuai-Nichidaimae Station
1.4 nm NW Keio Shonan-Fujisawa Junior and Senior High School
1.4 nm NW Keio Media Centers (Libraries)
1.4 nm E Zengyō Station
1.8 nm NE Shōnandai Station
1.9 nm SE Amazing Grace Church
2.1 nm S Tsujidō Station
1.9 nm SW Shinshōnan Bypass
2.0 nm SE Fujisawa-Hommachi Station
2.1 nm SE Fujisawa City Hospital
2.6 nm N Chōgo Station
2.7 nm S Shonan Institute of Technology High School
2.8 nm S Shonan Institute of Technology
2.4 nm SE Shōjōkō-ji
2.4 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kanagawa)
2.6 nm NE Shimoiida Station
2.6 nm NE Yumegaoka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:14 2016