Mochigase, Japan Page

Other names: 持瀬

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3627 Longitude 139.4589 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 46N Long (DMS) 139° 27' 32E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 568488

Weather Charts


Mochigase Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mochigase Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mochigase Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oba (0.4 nm)
Maruyama (0.5 nm)
Koito (0.6 nm)
Ichinotsubo (0.8 nm)
Hanezawa (0.8 nm)
Komayose (0.9 nm)
Hijirigayato (0.2 nm)
Gotanda (0.4 nm)
Gongenniwa (0.5 nm)
Shimonone (0.6 nm)
Kajiyama (0.7 nm)
Tenjincho (0.9 nm)
Zengyozaka (0.3 nm)
Zengyo-danchi (0.4 nm)
Honfujisawa (0.6 nm)
Zengyo (0.7 nm)
Inari (0.6 nm)
Dai (0.6 nm)
Jonan (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 5 nm N 355
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 9 nm N 340
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 18 nm N 10 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 19 nm E 53 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 35 nm S 187 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Zengyō Station
1.1 nm N Nihon University Junior College
1.2 nm SE Amazing Grace Church
1.2 nm SE Fujisawa-Hommachi Station
1.4 nm NE Mutsuai-Nichidaimae Station
1.3 nm SE Fujisawa City Hospital
1.7 nm S Tsujidō Station
1.7 nm SE Shōjōkō-ji
1.7 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kanagawa)
2.0 nm N Shōnandai Station
1.7 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
2.1 nm SE Hon-Kugenuma Station
2.3 nm S Shonan Institute of Technology High School
2.1 nm SE Fujisawa Station
2.3 nm S Shonan Institute of Technology
2.1 nm NW Keio University Shonan Fujisawa Campus
2.2 nm SE Ishigami Station
2.2 nm NW Keio Shonan-Fujisawa Junior and Senior High School
2.2 nm NW Keio Media Centers (Libraries)
2.2 nm NE Yokohama Dreamland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:12 2016