Minamiseya, Japan Page

Other names: 南瀬谷

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4499 Longitude 139.4860 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 60N Long (DMS) 139° 29' 10E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 693592

Weather Charts


Minamiseya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamiseya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamiseya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sankanme (0.5 nm)
Miyakubo (0.5 nm)
Shiroyama (0.6 nm)
Shinmichi (0.7 nm)
Sakurayama (0.7 nm)
Kamiwada (0.7 nm)
Yato (0.8 nm)
Yatogashira (0.8 nm)
Teranoue (0.9 nm)
Sakurakabu (0.9 nm)
Shimoseya (0.3 nm)
Miyazawa (0.4 nm)
Minamidai (0.7 nm)
Kitashin (0.7 nm)
Hashido (0.8 nm)
Seya (1.1 nm)
Akuwanishi (0.5 nm)
Akuwahigashi (0.9 nm)
Shimomachi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 1 nm W 279
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 5 nm W 310
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 13 nm N 8 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 15 nm E 66 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 40 nm S 188 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Sakuragaoka Station
1.2 nm N Seya Station
1.3 nm S Izumino Station
1.4 nm NE Mitsukyō Station
1.5 nm SW Kōza-Shibuya Station
1.6 nm SE Yayoidai Station
1.5 nm NE Kibōgaoka Station
1.7 nm NW Yamato Station (Kanagawa)
1.9 nm NW Yamato Sports Center Stadium
2.1 nm S Izumi-chūō Station (Kanagawa)
1.8 nm W List of airports in Japan
2.2 nm N Naval Support Facility Kamiseya
1.9 nm E Ryokuentoshi Station
2.2 nm S Tateba Station
2.0 nm E Minami-Makigahara Station
2.1 nm NE Kanagawa Cancer Center
2.5 nm SW Chōgo Station
2.7 nm S Yumegaoka Station
2.6 nm SE Nakada Station
2.8 nm S Shimoiida Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:34 2016