Osukicho, Japan Page

Other names: 小薄町,Osukichō

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.4167 Longitude 130.7954 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 130° 47' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31211

Weather Charts


Osukicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osukicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osukicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanaokacho (1.1 nm)
Tsuruha (1.1 nm)
Negibaucho (1.3 nm)
Furuecho (1.5 nm)
Naka (1.6 nm)
Nishi (1.7 nm)
Aritakecho (0.5 nm)
Hanazatocho (0.9 nm)
Takatsuka (1.4 nm)
Meino'o Bokujo (2.0 nm)
Gonoharacho (1.9 nm)
Ouracho (1.9 nm)
Takamakicho (0.5 nm)
Kaidocho (1.0 nm)
Shiromizucho (1.2 nm)
Ichiriyama (1.5 nm)
Furusatocho (1.4 nm)
Funamacho (2.0 nm)
Onobarucho (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 3 nm S 138
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 23 nm N 350 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 43 nm E 50 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 46 nm S 215
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 49 nm S 168 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
3.6 nm SE List of airports in Japan
5.5 nm SE Hoshizuka Keiaien Sanatorium
5.6 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
6.0 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
8.2 nm E Kushira, Kagoshima
8.8 nm W Kagoshima Bay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:00 2016