Negibaucho, Japan Page

Other names: Negibauchō,根木原町

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.4274 Longitude 130.7726 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 39N Long (DMS) 130° 46' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16894

Weather Charts


Negibaucho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Negibaucho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Negibaucho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kannoji (1.0 nm)
Fumoto (1.0 nm)
Ohama (1.2 nm)
Ujuan (1.6 nm)
Tabira (1.6 nm)
Oto (1.9 nm)
Takatsuka (0.6 nm)
Shinjo (1.0 nm)
Hanazatocho (1.0 nm)
Aritakecho (1.2 nm)
Osukicho (1.3 nm)
Takamakicho (1.8 nm)
Tsuruha (0.8 nm)
Hanaokacho (1.0 nm)
Nishi (1.1 nm)
Naka (1.2 nm)
Furuecho (1.3 nm)
Kaidocho (1.6 nm)
Furusatocho (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 5 nm E 133
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 22 nm N 353 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 43 nm E 51 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 46 nm S 213
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 50 nm S 167 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
4.9 nm SE List of airports in Japan
5.6 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
6.7 nm SE Hoshizuka Keiaien Sanatorium
6.7 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
7.5 nm W Kagoshima Bay
10.3 nm SW Chiringashima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:51 2016