Kannoji, Japan Page

Other names: Kannōji,感王寺

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.4358 Longitude 130.7557 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 9N Long (DMS) 130° 45' 21E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11068

Weather Charts


Kannoji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kannoji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kannoji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ohama (0.3 nm)
Ujuan (0.6 nm)
Tabira (0.6 nm)
Oto (0.9 nm)
Urankawauchi (0.9 nm)
Suwa (1.4 nm)
Miyawaki (1.7 nm)
Shinjo (0.4 nm)
Kodani (1.5 nm)
Dan (1.8 nm)
Negibaucho (1.0 nm)
Takatsuka (1.3 nm)
Hanazatocho (1.9 nm)
Fumoto (0.4 nm)
Nishi (1.4 nm)
Naka (1.7 nm)
Tsuruha (1.6 nm)
Hanaokacho (1.8 nm)
Furuecho (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 6 nm E 131
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 22 nm N 355 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 46 nm S 212
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 44 nm E 53 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 51 nm S 166 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
5.6 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
5.9 nm SE List of airports in Japan
6.5 nm W Kagoshima Bay
7.7 nm SE Hoshizuka Keiaien Sanatorium
7.5 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
10.3 nm SW Chiringashima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:21 2016