Airacho-shimomyo, Japan Page

Other names: 吾平町下名,Airachō-shimomyō

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.3538 Longitude 130.9096 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 31° 21' 14N Long (DMS) 130° 54' 35E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33249

Weather Charts


Airacho-shimomyo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Airacho-shimomyo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Airacho-shimomyo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawakita (0.4 nm)
Kawanishi-naka (0.5 nm)
Myozu (0.8 nm)
Ikekubo (0.9 nm)
Kawahigashicho (1.1 nm)
Miyagekita (0.7 nm)
Tomiyama-minami (0.7 nm)
Miyage-minami (0.6 nm)
Iwasaki (0.7 nm)
Inamura (0.7 nm)
Nakamura (0.9 nm)
Ikanjima (0.2 nm)
Haraguchi (0.6 nm)
Katsuragi (0.8 nm)
Ronji (0.9 nm)
Mochida (1.0 nm)
Kenmizaki (1.1 nm)
Sakamoto (1.1 nm)
Airacho-fumoto (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 3 nm W 284
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 28 nm N 340 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 41 nm N 41 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 45 nm S 174 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 47 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Kushira, Kagoshima
2.7 nm W Hoshizuka Keiaien Sanatorium
3.0 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
3.8 nm W List of airports in Japan
6.3 nm NE Soo District, Kagoshima
6.8 nm W National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
9.2 nm S Kimotsuki District, Kagoshima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:17 2016