Sakamoto, Japan Page

Other names: 坂元

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.3395 Longitude 130.8952 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 22N Long (DMS) 130° 53' 43E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31566

Weather Charts


Sakamoto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakamoto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakamoto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uguisu (0.4 nm)
Horikida (0.7 nm)
Iikumacho (0.9 nm)
Myozu (0.4 nm)
Ikekubo (0.6 nm)
Kawanishi-naka (0.7 nm)
Naganodacho (0.9 nm)
Ikanjima (0.9 nm)
Katsuragi (0.3 nm)
Teragasako (0.8 nm)
Mochida (0.8 nm)
Haraguchi (0.8 nm)
Kakoi (0.3 nm)
Airacho-fumoto (0.3 nm)
Masuda (0.6 nm)
Kanmyo (0.7 nm)
Harada (0.6 nm)
Sakashita (0.8 nm)
Kansui (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 3 nm W 303
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 29 nm N 342 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 44 nm S 173 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 42 nm N 41 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 46 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Hoshizuka Keiaien Sanatorium
3.4 nm NW List of airports in Japan
3.8 nm NE Kushira, Kagoshima
3.8 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
6.5 nm NW National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
7.5 nm NE Soo District, Kagoshima
8.2 nm S Kimotsuki District, Kagoshima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:23 2016