Iikumacho, Japan Page

Other names: Iikumachō,飯隈町

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.3374 Longitude 130.8780 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 15N Long (DMS) 130° 52' 41E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34984

Weather Charts


Iikumacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iikumacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iikumacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hagizukacho (0.4 nm)
Hoshizukacho (0.9 nm)
Ikezonocho (1.0 nm)
Nanukicho (0.7 nm)
Naganodacho (0.9 nm)
Horikida (0.3 nm)
Uguisu (0.5 nm)
Sakamoto (0.9 nm)
Masuda (1.0 nm)
Kakoi (1.0 nm)
Ikekubo (1.1 nm)
Sakashita (1.1 nm)
Airacho-fumoto (1.0 nm)
Myozu (1.1 nm)
Katsuragi (1.2 nm)
Minamicho (0.8 nm)
Shimonishime-kawaji (0.8 nm)
Kaminishime-kawaji (1.2 nm)
Hagisaki (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 2 nm N 317
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 29 nm N 343 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 44 nm S 172 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 43 nm N 41 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 45 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Hoshizuka Keiaien Sanatorium
2.8 nm NW List of airports in Japan
4.6 nm NE Kushira, Kagoshima
4.7 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
5.8 nm NW National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
7.0 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
7.9 nm S Kimotsuki District, Kagoshima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:21 2016