Miyagekita, Japan Page

Other names: 宮下北

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.3638 Longitude 130.9151 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 31° 21' 50N Long (DMS) 130° 54' 54E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36027

Weather Charts


Miyagekita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyagekita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyagekita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tomiyama-minami (0.4 nm)
Kawakita (0.7 nm)
Kawahigashicho (1.1 nm)
Jogasaki (0.7 nm)
Matsuzaki (1.0 nm)
Kushiracho-kamiobaru (1.2 nm)
Tomiyama-kita (1.2 nm)
Tsuji (1.4 nm)
Shimohogiri (0.7 nm)
Yanagidani (1.1 nm)
Miyage-minami (0.3 nm)
Airacho-shimomyo (0.7 nm)
Ikanjima (0.9 nm)
Inamura (0.9 nm)
Iwasaki (1.1 nm)
Kawanishi-naka (1.1 nm)
Nakamura (1.2 nm)
Haraguchi (1.3 nm)
Ronji (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 3 nm W 273
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 28 nm N 339 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 41 nm N 41 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 45 nm S 175 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 48 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Kushira, Kagoshima
2.5 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
3.2 nm SW Hoshizuka Keiaien Sanatorium
4.0 nm W List of airports in Japan
5.7 nm NE Soo District, Kagoshima
6.9 nm W National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
9.8 nm S Kimotsuki District, Kagoshima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:21 2016