Yokodera, Japan Page

Other names: 横寺,ヨコデラ,よこでら

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4973 Longitude 141.2263 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 29' 50N Long (DMS) 141° 13' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10558

Weather Charts


Yokodera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokodera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokodera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuromori (0.7 nm) Uchikuromori (0.6 nm)
Taya (0.9 nm)
Kamomeda (1.1 nm)
Nakayashiki (1.2 nm)
Ushinokashira (1.3 nm)
Tatemae (0.5 nm)
Katayama (0.8 nm)
Sahinai (0.9 nm)
Hosomine (0.9 nm)
Yoshizawa (1.0 nm)
Ohazamamachi-kamegamori (1.0 nm)
Shurida (1.1 nm)
Uenoyama (1.2 nm)
Koharada (1.2 nm)
Numahata (1.4 nm)
Kiriushi (1.3 nm)
Fushikida (1.4 nm)
Hagurodo (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 5 nm W 225 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 47 nm W 279 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 64 nm N 9
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 65 nm S 180
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 57 nm N 316 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.9 nm NW Hizume Station
3.7 nm W Ishidoriya Station
4.6 nm NW Shiwachūō Station
5.5 nm S Nishi-Kuwana Station
5.9 nm SW Shin-Hanamaki Station
6.0 nm NW Furudate Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:17 2016